Top 20 Principles and Practices of Banking & Insurance Related MCQs with Answers.

SOHO Stands for _______.
A. Small Office Home Office
B. Small Organization Home Organization
C. Secular Office Home Office
D. Saving Office Home Office

Answer-A

2. A small office is usually the one with number of employees fewer than __ A.5
B.8
C.3
D.2

Answer-B

3.KPO is one step extension of ____.
A. BPO
B. LPO
C. HPO
D. FPO

Answer-A

4. _____ means to form groups or associations or to make contacts and meet people.
A. Networking
B. Business
C. Organizing
D. Associations

Answer-A

5.Rotary Club is an example of _____.
A. Community Service Organization
B. Professional Organizations
C. Online Social Networking
D. Online Business Networking

Answer-A

6. _____ means to leasing the right to use a particular business model.
A. Franchising
B. Retail
C. Workshop
D. SOHO

Answer-A

7.A ______ is a person who is self employed and is not committed to a particular employer long-term.
A. Freelancer
B. Socialized
C. Illiterate
D. Franchisor

Answer-A

8._________ describe(s) users working from home.
A.SOHO
B. Branch office
C. Regional office
D. Corporate office

Answer-A

9.Outsourcing is___________.
A. Exporting
B. Importing
C.A firm having someone else do part of what it previously did itself
D. Going out of business

Answer-C

10.Flipkart has been founded by _____ & ____ in 2007.
A. Deepinder Goyal & Pankaj Chaddah
B. Sachin & Binny Bansal
C. Ashish & Swapnil Hemraj
D. Bhavish & Ankit Bhatti

Answer-B

11.______ capital is shown as liability in balance Sheet.
A. Debt
B. Equity
C. Fixed
D. Working

Answer-A

12.Zomato has been founded by ____&______in 2008.
A. Deepinder Goyal & Pankaj Chaddah
B. Ashish & Swapnil Hemraj
C. Sachin & Binny Bansal
D. Shashank and Abhinav Lal

Answer-A

13.Paytm has been founded by Vijay Shekhar Sharma in ______.
A. 1960
B. 1980
C. 1990
D. 2010

Answer- D

14. Practo has been founded by ______&_________in 2008.
A. Bhavish & Ankit Bhatti
B. Ashish & Swapnil Hemraj
C. Shashank and Abhinav Lal
D. Deepinder Goyal & Pankaj Chaddah

Answer-C

15.BookMyShow has been founded by Ashish Hemrajani,Parikshit Dhar and Rajesh Balpande in _______.
A. 2010
B. 2000
C. 1999
D. 1980

Answer-C

16.Pizza is an example of ______franchising.
A. Business format
B. Product
C. Manufacturing
D. Service

Answer-A

17.Naukri.com & JusTDial is an example of _______.
A. Start-ups
B. Freelancing
C. Networking
D. Self-Financing

Answer-A

18.ICAI is example of _______.
A. Professional Association
B. Trade Organization
C. Community Organization
D. Self-Financing

Answer-A

19.Linkedin is an example of _______ Networking .
A. Social
B. Personal
C. Education
D. Business

Answer-D

20.McDonald’s is an example of _____ franchising.
A. Product
B. Brand
C. Service
D. Personal

Answer-B

I hope this will help you to prepare for the exams.
Not only this, you need to refer other sources before going to attend the exam. It is only a sample that i made to help you.

Recommended Video.

--

--

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store
Techy Khushi

#Youtuber, Content writer ,Website creator, Social media Account handler, Lecturer